Results

2015 Cloncurry Stockman's Challenge & Campdraft Results

13/07/2015

Results courtesy of Campdraft Central.

Rider

Horse

Total

JOSHUA SMITH

MR FRECKLES CHIC
by Destinys Mr Chic

345.5

JOSHUA SMITH

REYS DUAL OAK

344

CHRIS TOWNE

TOWNES SERENITY
by Hazelwood Conman

340

SCOTT SCHOO

LETHAL ACRES
by Acres Destiny

338

BERRY SHANN

CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN
by Acres Destiny

333.5

EMMA OSHEA

SANDYTATE BOXER

333

HUON SMITH

MILUNGERAS SPECIAL

332.5

RON WALL

YOUNGSTAR MARNIES DUKE
by Marnies Destiny

329

Jon Templeton

APT STUD ENVY
One Moore Playboy

327

BEN HALL

JOHNYBSMART
by One Stylish Pepto

325.5

Open Challenge

Rider

Horse

Total

JOSHUA SMITH

PLAYIN IT LUCKY

180.5

CHARLIE BARKER

PEPTO STARLIGHT

178.5

NATHAN WILSON

WHITTY 2

177.5

BELINDA STAIB

RAINY ACRES

172.5

MICK CONNOLLY

49ER KAT

172.5

ALLAN WALLEN

DANDILLA COLLIN

172

TONY HICK

SAVANNAH

171.5

MAT HOLZ

SHEROS TRADITIONAL ACRES

169.5

MICK CONNOLLY

WHISPERING ACRES

166.5

SALLY STEVENSON

ONE MOORE SHEZALENA

166.5

Limited Rookie Challenge

Rider

Horse

Total

CODY-JO NETHERCOTE

BREWON ROXSTAR

326

KEVIN PURCELL

LITTLE BIDDY ACRE

326

CLAY EVANS

YULGILBAR BELLA REY

320

DARCY DAYES

TRANS CLASSIC CATALINA

310

NATHAN MURA

LADYBROOK DEMOCRAT

304

SHARON RUSSELL

COOTA

285

NATHAN MURA

TALAWAHL REVIELLE

251

CAITLIN DOYLE

AGENT BLACK PEARL

243

JAIMIE KRIESCH

STAR KING AND COUNTRY

234

CLAY EVANS

C BAR K PRESENT A CAT

189.5

Rookie Challenge

Rider

Horse

Total

JAYE HALL

ELTORRIO
by Daley's Playrio

169.5

CLAIRE MURPHY

MUSTBE REFLECTION

168.5

CHRIS TOWNE

49ER DANIKA

164.5

CRAIG COWLEY

BROOKSIPEP

161

ANTHONY JESSUP

MUSTBE BOOTS

160.5

TIM MCLACHLAN

MONTEGO BAY
by Marnies Destiny

159

CLINT SMITH

WESTERN PLAYBOY

158

MARILYN MCCULLOCH

SATOSA CALIFORNIA

157.5

SALLY STEVENSON

ONE MOORE SHEZALENA

157

JAMES MOORHEAD

STREET KID

155.5

Juvenile Challenge

Rider

Horse

Total

JONTTI ARNOLD

SILHOUETTE

91

DARCY DAYES

TRANS CLASSIC CATALINA

90

JAMES MOORHEAD

BRADMAN
by Seligman Spin

86

RYAN WALLEN

COLLEGE DESIRE

85

REBECCA AUGUSTINE

AMAROO TR LYNX

84

HUTTON SHANN

TICKLE

82

LYDIA PAINE

JESSAMINE KITTEN

76

SAM SMITH

BINGO

76

TOM MORRIS

HOUSEKEEPER

73

Junior Challenge

Rider

Horse

Total

ANNABELLE TOWNE

SIMPLY TASSA

81

LILY SHANN

BEYONCE

81

CHLOE TOWNE

49ER DANIKA

80

JACK TOWNE

SWEET ABILENE

80

HUGH SMITH

JACK

75

CHLOE CURR

PINOCHIO

74

MADISON HALL

JACKSON
by Daley's Playrio

73

GRACE ABDY

CODY

71

KELSEY VERHOEVEN

PLAYBOY

69

TORI COATES

SERENA

66

Mini Challenge

Rider

Horse

Total

ELLA-RAE HILLS

CHILLI

63

BRIDGET SMITH

CASPER

61

LYNISA KENNEDY

PUMBA

60

EMILY TOWNE

SIMPLY TASSA

60

RILEY ONEILL

WESTERN

53

RIELEY WILLIAMS

TAFFY

53

WILL HOLZ

DARMA ACRES CRACKALACKIN

52

LACHLAN WESTON

VELDA

49

CLINTON ONEILL

CHEROKEE

47

Restricted Open
- Judge: ROWAN MARKS

Rider

Horse

Total

BEN HALL

CONNIE

91

EVAN ACTON

KIRKBY STUD FLASH

90

KIM ACTON

SODA DUET

89

BEN HALL

ELTORRIO
by Daley's Playrio

89

KARL DEHAEN

UNREAL

88

JAYE HALL

Daley's Playrio

88

MARCUS CURR

ANZAC

88

BEN STANGER

RICCA

87

TONY HICK

SAVANNAH

87

CHRIS TOWNE

SIMPLY TASSA

86

Open
- Judge: ROWAN MARKS

Rider

Horse

Total

MARCUS CURR

ANZAC

268

ANDREW STALLMANN

SELIGMANS BLONDIE
by Seligman Spin

265

Jon Templeton

URRALA AUSSIE

265

BERRY SHANN

OPAQUE

263

BEN HALL

ELTORRIO
by Daley's Playrio

261

MAT HOLZ

SHEROS TRADITIONAL ACRES

261

SCOTT SCHOO

CHICKISHA ACRES

258

CARLTON CURR

TRUMBY

257

TONY HICK

SAVANNAH

256

CARLTON CURR

JACKSON
by Daley's Playrio

256

Novice
- Judge: LES ABDY

Rider

Horse

Total

Jon Templeton

ROYAL DOUBLE TIME

178

DREW STEVENSON

PARRAWEENA SUNBURST

176

MAT HOLZ

MYARRA SOUTHERN STAR

176

VINCE WALL

PEGGY SUE

176

MARCUS CURR

BOONARA PARTYGIRL

175

DALLAS DALEY

GAYLE'S REQUEST

175

BRETT HICK

SNOW

173

BEN HALL

JACKSON
by Daley's Playrio

173

BELINDA STAIB

RAINY ACRES

172

JOHN PAINE

JESSAMINE KITTEN

172

Maiden
- Judge: WAYNE BEAN

Rider

Horse

Total

CARLTON CURR

BAILEY

176

TONY HICK

HIGHWAY MAN

174

CLAIRE MURPHY

RICKI

174

WAYNE SAUNDERS

CAT WEASEL

172

CARLTON CURR

CAMILLA

169

KEVIN GEPPERT

PIPPI

168

JANE MCMILLAN

MINNASOTA

167

JAMES MOORHEAD

DIABLOS ANGEL

167

GEORGIA CURR

CALL GIRL

166

OLIVIA POINTING

ECKY

165

Ladies
- Judge: LES ABDY

Rider

Horse

Total

BESSIE FORD

CLASSY DOVE

90

JODIE WALL

SODA ONO

89

BROOKE FITZGERALD

BUSHRANGER

89

NICOLE LAFFEY

OAKS CHINA DOLL

88

GEORGIA CURR

GITTERBUG
by Seligman Spin

88

CORINNE ANDERSON

ROGER

88

BROOKE JEFFERIS

FRACTION OF AN ACRE

87

DALLAS DALEY

GAYLE'S REQUEST

87

SHANNON BELL

LYLA

87

SUZY LOGAN

DUET

86

Encouragement
- Judge: PETER DOWLING

Rider

Horse

Total

BO SCOBLE

HONOUR

92

JODIE FISHER

IOWNIM

88

CHELSEA MCMILLAN

ELLE

87

ANN WHITFIELD

DIAMONDTINA

86

AYSHA MCCOY

MCCONNEL

83

MELISSA WAREHAM

MISSY

83

TAMMY HARRISON

SHAPIRO CURLS

81

SUSAN COATES

SERENA

79

CHELSEA SALISBURY

OAKIE

78

AMANDA OLZARD

RETRO

75

Juvenile
- Judge: BRETT HICK

Rider

Horse

Total

DARCY DAYES

NOOROO SCOOBY DOO

91

JAMES MOORHEAD

STREET KID

89

AMIE SHANN

MARGO

87

JAKE CURR

GITTERBUG
by Seligman Spin

85

CHARLI CURR

SHOWGIRL

77

HUTTON SHANN

TICKLE

74

LACHLAN HACON

CAMILLA

22

AMELIA MCMILLAN

COWLEY

21

LYDIA PAINE

JESSAMINE KITTEN

21

JONTTI ARNOLD

BATTLER

21

Junior
- Judge: BRETT HICKS

Rider

Horse

Total

ANNABELLE TOWNE

SIMPLY TASSA

87

CODY WOCKNER

BJ

87

DARCY WOCKNER

CRACKER

84

CHLOE CURR

NELSON

83

HUGH SMITH

ECLIPSE

83

EMILEE STEVENSON

BENALLA AAMI

82

BREANNA CURR

ALIS

79

ARCHIE SMITH

WITCHIE

78

TORI COATES

SERENA

77

MADISON HALL

JACKSON
by Daley's Playrio

77