Results

2015 Comet Cutting Club Full Results

25/07/2015

Results courtesy of Brenda Harth.


OPEN CUTTING - RESULTS

1 Chisums Blue Spin by RS Chisum - Corey Holden 148
2 Lethal Magdalena - Alana Tones 146

3
One Roan Peptos - Heath Sinclair 145.5
4 Erin Hendrix -
Phil Dawson 145
5 Bay B Blue - Peter Ryan 145
6 Cowgirls Paradise - Richard Webb 144
7 BFP Bank on Time - Richard Webb 143.5
8 Roc N Style - Sharon Bush 142
9 Tell Im Slick - Richard Webb 141
10 Elizabeth Drive by 
Hydrive Cat
- Todd Graham 139

11 Son of a Preacher Man - Eli Vogel 137
12 Ima Smooth Blue Cat - Gary LeBroq 137
13 Desire's Blue Trinity - Todd Graham 129
14 Ducks Dux - John Brekelmans 0
15 RBS Roc N Catt - Casey Tones 0
16 Shesa Skillycat - Corey Holden 0
17 Erin Miss Shorty - Corey Holden 0
18 Stylish Argyle Acres - Mark Mulcahy * SCRATCH


Open Futurity

OPEN FUTURITY FINAL RESULTS

1 Heavy Metal - Todd Graham 149
2 Metallic Moon - Phil Dawson 147
3 Fay Rey - Graham Amos 145
4 SP Docs Miss Drive by
Hydrive Cat - Steve Byrne 144.5
5 She Rocs Hard - Todd Graham 143.5
6 Playing Hard to Get - Todd Graham 143
7 Drive Lady Drive by
Hydrive Cat - Todd Graham 143
8 Rey Loves Whiskey - Jason Leitch 141
9 Sorta Smooth - Heath Sinclair 141
10 Cataboonsmal - Graham Amos 140.5
11 Individual Rey - Corey Holden 137
12 Qwila -
Phil Dawson
133
13 Asa Cat -
Steve Smith 128

OPEN FUTURITY - TOP 13 THROUGH TO FINAL (284 & above)
1 Metallic Moon - Phil Dawson 291
2 Playing Hard to Get - Todd Graham 290
3 Fay Rey - Graham Amos 289
4 She Rocs Hard - Todd Graham 289
5 Sorta Smooth - Heath Sinclair 288
6 Rey Loves Whiskey - Jason Leitch 287
7 Heavy Metal - Todd Graham 286
8 Individual Rey - Corey Holden 285
9 Cataboonsmal - Graham Amos 285
10 Drive Lady Drive by 
Hydrive Cat - Todd Graham 284
11 SP Docs Miss Drive by 
Hydrive Cat - Steve Byrne 284
12 Qwila -
Phil Dawson 284
13 Asa Cat -
Steve Smith 284

OPEN FUTURITY - GR2 RESULTS
1 Playing Hard to Get - Todd Graham 147
2 Links Rackett - Danny Meagher 0
3 Cataboonsmal - Graham Amos 145
4 SP Docs Miss Drive by Hydrive Cat - Steve Byrne 142
5 Flo Like A Cat - Andrew Currie 135
6 Desirey - Rob Hodgman 145
7 Del Rio All Torque - Graham Amos *SCRATCH
8 Melodys Cat - Todd Graham 140
9 Purples Wild Child - Xavier Harris 0
10 Highway to Hell - Mat Oakley *SCRATCH
HERD CHANGE
11 Dually's Candy Girl -
Mat Oakley 141
12 Drivin In Style - Mark Mulcahy *SCRATCH
13 Serene Destiny - Todd Graham 141
14 The Generals Daughter - Jason Leitch 141
15 Crystal Park Dreams Girl - Heath Sinclair 0
16 Qwila -
Phil Dawson 143
17 Individual Rey - Corey Holden 143
18 Koonamarra Dual Lena - James Hodgman 0
19 Ebs Whirlwind - Heath Sinclair 137
20 Drive Lady Drive by 
Hydrive Cat - Todd Graham 139
HERD CHANGE
21 EBs K Gari - Eli Vogel *SCRATCH
22 Playin in the Grass - Corey Holden 137
23 Evanescence - Phil Dawson 0
24 Yulgilbar Excel Playgirl - Rob Hodgman 140
25 Sorta Smooth - Heath Sinclair 144
26 Hope To Play - Casey Tones 0
27 She Rocs Hard - Todd Graham 146
28 EBs Triticale - Grant Quigley *SCRATCH
29 Branchvale Agile Kitten -
Mat Oakley 136
30 Intricatolena Boss Man - Steve Byrne 0
HERD CHANGE 0
31 Asa Cat -
Steve Smith 145
32 Yulgilbar Elegant Rey - Mat Oakley *SCRATCH
33 EBs Snow Thistle - James Hodgman 0
34 Heavy Metal - Todd Graham 142
35 Spin N Chisum by 
RS Chisum - Corey Holden 142
36 Metallic Moon -
Phil Dawson 144
37 Rey Loves Whiskey - Jason Leitch 143
38 Fay Rey - Graham Amos 145
39 Olive Hoover - Rob Hodgman 0
40 Kittys Leonardo - Mat Oakley *SCRATCH

OPEN FUTURITY - GR1 RESULTS

1 Yulgilbar Elegant Rey - Mat Oakley 135
2 Metallic Moon - Phil Dawson 147
3 Rey Loves Whiskey - Jason Leitch 144
4 Drive Lady Drive by Hydrive Cat - Todd Graham 145
5 Kittys Leonardo - Mat Oakley *SCRATCH*
6 Evanescence -
Phil Dawson 125
7 Hope To Play - Casey Tones 122
8 EBs Snow Thistle - James Hodgman 133
9 She Rocs Hard - Todd Graham 143
10 Spin N Chisum by 
RS Chisum - Corey Holden 137

11 Del Rio All Torque - Graham Amos *SCRATCH*
12 Sorta Smooth - Heath Sinclair 144
13 Melodys Cat - Todd Graham 141
14 Branchvale Agile Kitten - Mat Oakley 137
15 Desirey - Rob Hodgman 128
16 SP Docs Miss Drive - Steve Byrne 142
17 EBs K Gari - Eli Vogel *SCRATCH*
18 Playing Hard to Get - Todd Graham 143
19 Qwila - Phil Dawson 141
20 EBs Triticale - Grant Quigley 136

21 Purples Wild Child - Xavier Harris 133
21A Playin in the Grass - Corey Holden 136
22 Serene Destiny - Todd Graham 140
23 Dually's Candy Girl - Mat Oakley 133
24 Individual Rey - Corey Holden 142
25 Ebs Whirlwind - Heath Sinclair 141
26 Links Rackett - Danny Meagher 137
27 Heavy Metal - Todd Graham 144
28 Olive Hoover - Rob Hodgman 138
29 Highway to Hell - Mat Oakley 127
30 Cataboonsmal - Graham Amos 140

31 Intricatolena Boss Man - Steve Byrne 137
32 Yulgilbar Excel Playgirl - Rob Hodgman 141
33 Fay Rey - Graham Amos 144
34 Asa Cat - Steve Smith 139
35 Crystal Park Dreams Girl - Heath Sinclair 140
36 Flo Like A Cat - Andrew Currie 128
37 The Generals Daughter - Jason Leitch 141
38 Koonamarra Dual Lena - James Hodgman 120
39 Drivin In Style - Mark Mulcahy 0


Open Derby
OPEN DERBY - FINAL RESULTS

1 Satin Rey - Graham Amos 148
2 Spins Gypsy Queen - Todd Graham 146.5
3 Chisums Blue Spin
by RS Chisum- Corey Holden 144
4 Reylee Play - Corey Holden 144
5 King of the Cats - James Parker 142
6 Crystal Park Duals Glory - Heath Sinclair 141
7 EBs Last Touch 
by One Roan Peptos - Rob Hodgman 140
8 Coconina - Heath Sinclair 137
9 Cherrys Duplicatt - Steve Byrne 135
10 Alphacat - Steve Byrne 135
11 Marilyn Monroc - Heath Sinclair 123

OPEN DERBY TOP 11 THROUGH TO FINALS (283 & above)

1 Chisums Blue Spin by RS Chisum - Corey Holden 295
2 Spins Gypsy Queen - Todd Graham 292
3 EBs Last Touch by One Roan Peptos - Rob Hodgman 290
4 Reylee Play - Corey Holden 288
5 Crystal Park Duals Glory - Heath Sinclair 287
6 King of the Cats - James Parker 287
7 Marilyn Monroc - Heath Sinclair 285
8 Satin Rey - Graham Amos 284
9 Alphacat - Steve Byrne 283
10 Cherrys Duplicatt - Steve Byrne 283
11 Coconina - Heath Sinclair 283

 

OPEN DERBY - GR2 RESULTS

1 Spins Gypsy Queen - Todd Graham 147
2 Chisums Blue Spin by RS Chisum 147
3 Reylee Play - Corey Holden 147
4 EBs Last Touch by 
One Roan Peptos 146
5 Cherrys Duplicatt - Steve Byrne 145
6 King of the Cats - James Parker 144
7 Satin Rey - Graham Amos 144
8 Crystal Park Duals Glory - Heath Sinclair 144
9 Coconina - Heath Sinclair 141
10 Marilyn Monroc - Heath Sinclair 140
11 Alphacat - Steve Byrne 140
12 EBs Digit - James Hodgman 139
13 Time To Play - Phil Dawson 137
14 Iscottalittlechrome - Alana Tones 136
15 Playin Portia - Casey Tones 131
16 Darlea Grouserey - Mark Mulcahy 120
17 Erin Sissy Rey - Corey Holden 0
18 One Hellofa Time - Heath Sinclair 0
19 Freckles Tex - Phil Dawson 0
20 Teles Dirk - Peter Ryan 0
21 Hard Hat Hilda - Mat Oakley 0
22 Ebs Ironbark - Grant Quigley 0
23 Winderadeen Smartlilcat - Todd Graham 0
24 Baby Wood - Mark Smith 0
25 My Diamond - Jamie Bush * SCRATCH

OPEN DERBY - GR1 RESULTS

1 Chisums Blue Spin by RS Chisum - Corey Holden 148
2 Spins Gypsy Queen - Todd Graham 145
3 Marilyn Monroc - Heath Sinclair 145
4 EBs Last Touch by 
One Roan Peptos - Rob Hodgman 144
5 King of the Cats - James Parker 143
6 Alphacat - Steve Byrne 143
7 Crystal Park Duals Glory - Heath Sinclair 143
8 Coconina - Heath Sinclair 142
9 Baby Wood - Mark Smith 141
9A Reylee Play - Corey Holden 141
10 Satin Rey - Graham Amos 140
11 Winderadeen Smartlilcat - Todd Graham 139
12 Cherrys Duplicatt - Steve Byrne 138
13 Time To Play - Phil Dawson 138
14 Ebs Ironbark by
Acres Destiny Grant Quigley 135
15 Playin Portia - Casey Tones 133
16 Erin Sissy Rey - Corey Holden 133
17 Iscottalittlechrome - Alana Tones 131
18 My Diamond - Jamie Bush 120
19 EBs Digit - James Hodgman 120
20 Darlea Grouserey - Mark Mulcahy 0
21 Hard Hat Hilda - Mat Oakley * SCRATCH
22 Freckles Tex - Phil Dawson * SCRATCH
23 One Hellofa Time - Heath Sinclair * SCRATCH
24 Teles Dirk - Peter Ryan * SCRATCH


Open Classic Challenge
OPEN CLASSIC CHALLENGE FINAL RESULTS

1 Shesa Skillycat - Corey Holden 148
2 Kenetic - Todd Graham 148
3 Blinham Ellie Again - Todd Graham 145
4 Ebs Eucalypt - Heath Sinclair 144
5 Smartys Shaman - Steve Byrne 143.5
6 Ima Smooth Blue Cat - Gary LeBroq 143
7 Spinning Oak - Casey Tones 142
8 Erin Miss Shorty - Corey Holden 141
9 Roanies Spoonful - Corey Holden 139
10 Cat With A Tude -
Phil Dawson 126

OPEN CLASSIC CHALLENGE TOP 10 THROUGH TO FINALS
(282 & above)

1 Blinham Ellie Again - Todd Graham 293
2 Kenetic - Todd Graham 293

3 Shesa Skillycat - Corey Holden 288
4 Erin Miss Shorty - Corey Holden 287
5 Smartys Shaman - Steve Byrne 287
6 Ebs Eucalypt - Heath Sinclair 286
7 Cat With A Tude -
Phil Dawson 282
8 Ima Smooth Blue Cat - Gary LeBroq 282
9 Roanies Spoonful by
RS Chisum - Corey Holden 282
10 Spinning Oak - Casey Tones 282

OPEN CLASSIC CHALLENGE - GR2 RESULTS

1 Blinham Ellie Again - Todd Graham 147
2 Cat With A Tude - Phil Dawson 144
3 Kenetic - Todd Graham 144
4 Smartys Shaman - Steve Byrne 144
5 Tell Im Slick - Richard Webb 144
6 Ebs Eucalypt - Heath Sinclair 143
7 Roanies Spoonful by 
RS Chisum - Corey Holden 143
8 EBs Mizdit - Eli Vogel 141
9 Erin Miss Shorty - Corey Holden 141
10 Ima Smooth Blue Cat - Gary LeBroq 141
11 Jays Boontown - Maree Rudd 141
12 Shesa Skillycat - Corey Holden 141
13 Erin Just A Shorty -
Phil Dawson 140
14 Spinning Oak - Casey Tones 140
15 Blue Duck Pearl - Mark Mulcahy 139
16 Elizabeth Drive by
Hydrive Cat - Todd Graham 137
17 Driving Miss Tina - Andrew Currie 135
18 EBs Alfalfa - Eli Vogel 131
19 Miss Calamity Jane - Lincoln Veraart 0
20 Peptos Bella Babe - Alana Tones 0
21 Stylish Lady Lena - Ian Bush * SCRATCH

OPEN CLASSIC CHALLENGE - GR1 RESULTS

1 Kenetic - Todd Graham 149
2 Shesa Skillycat - Corey Holden 147
3 Erin Miss Shorty - Corey Holden 146
4 Blinham Ellie Again - Todd Graham 146
5 Peptos Bella Babe - Alana Tones 145
6 Elizabeth Drive by 
Hydrive Cat - Todd Graham 144
7 Ebs Eucalypt - Heath Sinclair 143
8 Smartys Shaman - Steve Byrne 143
9 Spinning Oak - Casey Tones 142
10 Ima Smooth Blue Cat - Gary LeBroq 141
11 Miss Calamity Jane - Lincoln Veraart 141
12 Erin Just A Shorty -
Phil Dawson 141
13 EBs Mizdit - Eli Vogel 140
14 Jays Boontown - Maree Rudd 140
15 Blue Duck Pearl - Mark Mulcahy 139
16 Roanies Spoonful
by RS Chisum - Corey Holden 139
17 Cat With A Tude -
Phil Dawson 138
18 EBs Alfalfa - Eli Vogel 137
19 Tell Im Slick - Richard Webb 136
20 Driving Miss Tina - Andrew Currie 120
21 Stylish Lady Lena - Ian Bush 0


OPEN NON PRO CUTTING FINAL RESULTS

*1 Ducks Dux - John Brekelmans 149
*2 JA Lethal Style - Connor Veraart 146.5
*3 Stylish Apache - Mark Kahler 146.5
*4 Erin Hendrix - Bernadette Lucas 145

*5 Power of Destiny by Acres Destiny - Andrew Walker 143
*6 Bay B Blue - Peter Ryan 143

7 Smokin Henry - Brooke Rodda 141
8 Superman - Nigel Breen 140
9 Bootscootin Sally - Rob McKenna 139
10 Bows Little Blue - Angie Innes 138
11 Moore Acres - Dave Kennedy 137
12 Hot Lil Moma - Jim Farquhar 135
13 One Roan Peptos - Teresa Russo 135
14 Angelina Oak - Graham Ross 133
15 One Peptomistic - Andrew O'Toole 133
16 Winderadeen Blue Badge - Graham Ross 120
17 Reys Ya Garter - Trudy Holden 0
18 D Bar Cattin Mouse - Danny Meagher 0
19 Roc N Style - Sharon Bush * SCRATCH


Non Pro Futurity
NON PRO FUTURITY FINAL RESULTS

1 Wicked Dux - John Brekelmans 146
2 Parraweena Pink Fireball - Rob McKenna 137 (Amateur Buckle)
3 Highphalutin - Connor Veraart 132
4 Chisums Red Garter by RS Chisum - Trudy Holden 132
5 Asa Cat -
Steve Smith 130
6 Designer Chic by 
Destinys Mr Chic - Joanne Smith 127
7 Links Rackett - Danny Meagher 125
8 Neat Chic -
Steve Smith 120

NON PRO FUTURITY TOP 8 THROUGH TO FINALS
(265 & above)

1 Wicked Dux - John Brekelmans 284
2 Neat Chic -
Steve Smith 283
3 Links Rackett - Danny Meagher 282

4 Highphalutin - Connor Veraart 277
5 Designer Chic 
by Destinys Mr Chic - Joanne Smith 271
6 Parraweena Pink Fireball - Rob McKenna 269
7 Asa Cat -
Steve Smith 268
8 Chisums Red Garter 
by RS Chisum - Trudy Holden 265

NON PRO FUTURITY - GR2 RESULTS

1 Highphalutin - Connor Veraart 144
2 Links Rackett - Danny Meagher 142
3 Wicked Dux - John Brekelmans 142
4 Neat Chic - Steve Smith 139
5 Designer Chic - Joanne Smith* 137
6 Parraweena Pink Fireball - Rob McKenna 136
7 Chisums Red Garter by 
RS Chisum - Trudy Holden 134
8 Tack N Tops by 
Whos Top Cat - Steve Smith 133
9 Peninsula Style - Richard Comiskey 132
10 Let the Cat Loose - Peter Dunn 130
11 Asa Cat -
Steve Smith 129
12 Yulgilbar Eger To Roc - Helen Bottom 129
13 Catsacruzin - Mark Smith 120
14 Pluckin Feathers - Mark Smith 0
15 Hesa Stylish Catt - Lincoln Veraart 0
16 Think Pink - Phil Conaghan * SCRATCH
17 Suicide Blonde - Phil Conaghan * SCRATCH

NON PRO FUTURITY - GR1 RESULTS

1 Neat Chic - Steve Smith* 144
2 Wicked Dux - John Brekelmans 142
3 Links Rackett - Danny Meagher 140
4 Asa Cat -
Steve Smith 139
5 Catsacruzin - Mark Smith 139
6 Designer Chic by 
Destinys Mr Chic - Joanne Smith* 134
7 Parraweena Pink Fireball - Rob McKenna 133
8 Highphalutin - Connor Veraart 133
9 Chisums Red Garter by 
RS Chisum - Trudy Holden 131
10 Pluckin Feathers - Mark Smith 130
11 Yulgilbar Eger To Roc - Helen Bottom 126
12 Peninsula Style - Richard Comiskey 123
13 Hes a Stylish Catt - Lincoln Veraart 120
14 Let the Cat Loose - Peter Dunn 120
15 Tack N Tops by 
Whos Top Cat - Steve Smith 120
16 Think Pink - Phil Conaghan * SCRATCH
17 Suicide Blonde - Phil Conaghan * SCRATCH


Non Pro Derby
NON PRO DERBY FINAL RESULTS

1 GB Mrs Gump - Andrew Wrigley 148 (Amateur Buckle)
2 Secret Spot - Kimberly Pickersgill 145
3 My Diamond - Ian Bush 144
4 Moms Stylish Doll - Ian Bush 141
5 Heartbreak Chic by 
Destinys Mr Chic - Joanne Smith 140
6 King of the Cats - James Parker 130
6 Cat Goes Hollywood - Gillian Grant 130
8 Baby Wood - Mark Smith 0

NON PRO DERBY TOP 8 THROUGH TO FINAL (282 & above)

1 Baby Wood - Mark Smith 290
2 King of the Cats - James Parker 289
3 My Diamond - Ian Bush 287
4 Secret Spot - Kimberly Pickersgill 287
5 Heartbreak Chic by
 Destinys Mr Chic - Joanne Smith 284
6 Moms Stylish Doll - Ian Bush 284
7 GB Mrs Gump - Andrew Wrigley 283
8 Cat Goes Hollywood - Gillian Grant 282

NON PRO DERBY GR1 RESULTS

1 Baby Wood - Mark Smith 146
2 Docs Royal Destiny - Anna Robertson 144
3 Secret Spot - Kimberly Pickersgill 144
4 King of the Cats - James Parker 144
5 Heartbreak Chic - Joanne Smith 143
6 My Diamond - Ian Bush 143
7 Peptos Lethal Oak - Lincoln Veraart 142
8 Rock the Town - Dan Baker 141
9 Moms Stylish Doll - Ian Bush 141
10 GB Mrs Gump - Andrew Wrigley 140
11 Peaches N Dreams - Becky Farquhar 139
12 Cat Goes Hollywood - Gillian Grant 139
13 Smart Rey Jay - Tori Rafton 139
14 CTK Maluckyrey - Graham Ross 138
15 Spin Cat - Glenn Kirkbride 137
16 Stylish Girl - Andrew Walker 135
17 Coconina - Janelle Simpson 134
18 EBs Touchmiasomemore - Lincoln Veraart 132
19 Ebs Last Touch - Rob McKenna 128
20 A Little Time Soon - Sarah Christensen 127
21 Time To Play - Kylie Graham 125
22 Dee Bar Lethal Blue - Guy Monvoisin 124
23 Teles Dirk - Peter Ryan * SCRATCH
24 Freckles Tex - Brad Comiskey *SCRATCH


Non Pro Classic

NON PRO CLASSIC CHALLENGE FINAL RESULTS

1 Peptos Stylish Player by One Stylish Pepto - Ella-Rae Wilson Rose 146
2 Senor Spin - Andrew Gale 143.5
3 Ima Smooth Blue Cat - Leanne Haywood 143
4 Miss Calamity Jane - Lincoln Veraart 141
5 Freckles Fancy Acres 
by Acres Destiny - Bruce Richards 140.5
6 Peptos Destiny - Helen Bottom 139
7 The Fat Boy - Cassandra Greenwood 132
8 Currell Lulu - Joanne Smith 128
9 EP Sophisticated Oak - Greg Clavarino 127
10 Stylish Lady Lena - Ian Bush 0

NP CLASSIC - TOP 10 THROUGH TO FINALS (282 & above)

1 Stylish Lady Lena - Ian Bush 290
2 Freckles Fancy Acres by Acres Destiny - Bruce Richards 286
3 EP Sophisticated Oak - Greg Clavarino 284
4 Peptos Destiny - Helen Bottom 284
5 Miss Calamity Jane - Lincoln Veraart 283
6 Senor Spin - Andrew Gale 283
7 Ima Smooth Blue Cat - Leanne Haywood 283
8 The Fat Boy - Cassandra Greenwood 282
9 Currell Lulu - Joanne Smith 282
10 Peptos Stylish Player by
One Stylish Pepto - Ella-Rae Wilson Rose 282

NP CLASSIC - GR2 RESULTS

1 Duntay Star Tanya - Kevin Tighe 131
2 Tassaview - Jack Mayne 120
3 Stylish Lady Lena - Jamie Bush 143
4 Spinaduck - Serge Rolland 137
5 Peptos Destiny - Helen Bottom 145
6 Currell Lulu - Joanne Smith 141
7 Fulo Magic - Joe Webb 128
8 Miss Calamity Jane - Lincoln Veraart 139
9 Ima Smooth Blue Cat - Leanne Haywood 142
10 Senor Spin - Andrew Gale 140
11 Freckles Fancy Acres by 
Acres Destiny - Bruce Richards 144
12 Peptos Stylish Player by 
One Stylish Pepto - Ella-Rae Wilson Rose 145
13 Blinham Ellie Again - Bruce Booth 144
14 One Stylish Freckle - Anna Robertson 0
15 EP Sophisticated Oak - Greg Clavarino 141
16 Play Like The Reyn - David Flack 123
17 The Fat Boy - Cassandra Greenwood 141
18 Bobs Little Star - Dru O'Keefe -

NON PRO CLASSIC - GR1 RESULTS

1 One Stylish Freckle - Anna Robertson 125
2 EP Sophisticated Oak - Greg Clavarino 143
3 Stylish Lady Lena - Ian Bush 147
4 Duntay Star Tanya - Kevin Tighe 139
5 Miss Calamity Jane - Lincoln Veraart 144
6 Tassaview - Jack Mayne 123
7 Spinaduck - Serge Rolland 132
8 The Fat Boy - Cassandra Greenwood 141
9 Blinham Ellie Again - Bruce Booth 136
10 Bobs Little Star - Dru O'Keefe 131
11 Play Like The Reyn - David Flack 141
12 Ima Smooth Blue Cat - Leanne Haywood 141
13 Senor Spin - Andrew Gale 143
14 Freckles Fancy Acres by 
Acres Destiny - Bruce Richards 142
15 Fulo Magic - Joe Webb 120
16 Currell Lulu - Joanne Smith 141
17 Peptos Destiny - Helen Bottom 139
* Peptos Stylish Player by
One Stylish Pepto - Ella-Rae Wilson Rose 137


NOVICE NON PRO CUTTING - RESULTS

*1 Almora Spin Acre - Casey Yates 148
*2 Power of Destiny - Andrew Walker 145.5
*3 Kanaka Sun - David Dunn 144.5
*4 Spin Cat - Glenn Kirkbride 143.5
*5 Pepitas Reynbow - Rebecca Meaney 142
*6 Hot Lil Moma - Jim Farquhar 141
*7 Way Too Smart - Teresa Russo 141

8 Winderadeen Blue Badge - Graham Ross 139
9 Smart Little Joanie - Mark Kahler 138
10 Henrys Choice - Sharon Maxwell 137
11 Spin Dot - Glenn Kirkbride 136
12 Designer Chic - Joanne Smith 136
13 Tassaview - Jack Mayne 133
14 Neat Chick - Steve Smith 132
15 Stylish Rooster - Michael Neil 127
16 Stylish Miss Pep - Bardou Patrick 126
17 Emmalena Spin - David Dunn 0
18 Angelina Oak - Graham Ross 0
19 Cat Goes Hollywood - Gillian Grant 0
20 Smart N Short - Ryder Yates* SCRATCH
21 Blue Duck Pearl - Trina Simpson * SCRATCH
22 CTK Maluckyrey - Graham Ross * SCRATCH


7500 NON PRO CUTTING RESULTS

*1 Pepitas Reynbow - Rebecca Meaney 146
*2 Ebs Streetlight - Janelle Simpson 144
*3 Duloc Pappy's Destiny - Kay Warrian 142
*4 Henrys Choice - Sharon Maxwell 141.5
*5 One Peptomistic - Kelly Campbell 141.5
*6 Yulgilbar Senorita Girl - Larry Farquhar 141.5

7 Spot da Playboy - Abbey Farley 139
8 Senor Spin - Andrew Gale 139
9 Tassaview - Jack Mayne 139
10 EP Sophisticated Oak - Greg Clavarino 138
11 Duntay Star Tanya - Kevin Tighe 137
12 Scots Holly - Steve Beale 137
13 Spinderella - Steve Beale 137
14 Freckels Fancy Acres - Bruce Richards 135
15 Mista Flight - Thomas Smith 135
16 Bright And Stylish - Merv Stokes 134
17 Peptos Samantha - Jacky O'Dell 133
18 Dee Bar Lethal Blue - Guy Monvoisin 132
20 Darra Boy Whata Spin - Alison Farrelly 132
21 Dually's Spring Fling - Bruce Booth 132
22 Spinaduck - Serge Rolland 132
23 Fairdinkum Stylish - Warren Matotek 132
24 Serendipity Spin - Kayla Warrian 131
25 The Fat Boy - Cassandra Greenwood 129
26 Almora Spin Acre - Casey Yates 129
27 Jackalady - Helen Richards 128
28 Smart Tessa Lena - Steven Jeremy 127
29 Stylish Miss Pep - Bardou Patrick 127
30 Shania Catt - Tammy Comiskey 126
31 Daddy's Stylish Argyle - Lindsay Mulcahy 126
32 Moore Acres - Dave Kennedy 122
33 Play Like The Reyn - David Flack 120
34 Boons Sonita - Pam St Ledger 120
35 Fulo Magic - Joe Webb 0
36 Stylish Rooster - Michael Neil 0
37 CTK Roxanna Acre - Kathleen Favero* SCRATCH
38 Stylish Argyle Acres - Lindsay Mulcahy* SCRATCH
39 Blue Duck Pearl - Trina Simpson * SCRATCH


YOUTH CUTTING - RESULTS

1 Bows Little Blue - Ryder Yates Snr 147(Snr NCHA Buckle)
2 Mista Flight - Thomas Smith Snr 145
3 Ebs Streetlight - Brieana Simpson Snr 143.5
4 Duloc Peppy's Destiny - Kayla Warrian Snr 142.5
5 Nosebag Asset - Brieana Simpson Snr 142
6 Almora Spin Acre - Ryder Yates Snr 138
7 Serendipity Spin - Kayla Warrian Snr 133
8 Laybac Lena - Taylor O'Toole Jnr 133(Jnr NCHA Buckle)
9 Calamity Oak - Bridget Christensen Jnr 129
10 Boons Sonita - Madeline St Ledger Snr 129
11 Currell Lulu - Madeline Smith Jnr 129
12 Smokin Henry - Ashley O'Toole Snr 120


5000 NOVICE CUTTING RESULTS

*1 Elizabeth Drive - Todd Graham 144
*2 Jays Boontown - Maree Rudd 142
*3 Spins Catolena - Maree Rudd 139
*4 RBS Roc N Catt - Casey Tones 138

5 Son of a Preacher Man - Eli Vogel 137
6 Lethal Magdalena - Alana Tones 137
7 Smart Little Joanie - Mark Kahler 135
8 Yulgilbar Rasberry Snap - Eli Vogel 134
9 Spin Dot - Glenn Kirkbride 133
10 SRS Tassaray - Sue Zerafa 131
11 Way Too Smart - Heath Sinclair 129
12 Peptos Rose - John Howe 125
13 Blue Duck Pearl - Mark Mulcahy 120

15000 NON PRO CUTTING RESULTS

*1 Cherrys Duplicatt - Andrew Wrigley 145
*2 Emmalena Spin - David Dunn 144
*3 Kanaka Sun - David Dunn 143
*4 Yulgilbar Senorita Girl - Becky Farquhar 142
*5 Tassaview - Jack Mayne 140

6 Annlee Smart Lookin - Eddie Maxwell 138
7 Peptos Samantha - Jacky O'Dell 137
8 Freckles Fancy Acres - Bruce Richards 135
9 Duntay Star Tanya - Kevin Tighe 135
10 Moore Acres - Dave Kennedy 134
11 Shania Catt - Tammy Comiskey 133
12 Stylish Rooster - Michael Neil 120
13 Scots Holly - Steve Beale 120
14 Daddy's Stylish Argyle - Lindsay Mulcahy 120
15 Stylish Argyle Acres - Lindsay Mulcahy
16 One Peptomistic - Andrew O'Toole
17 Spinderella - Steve Beale