Results

2015 Dalby Stock Horse Sale Campdraft Results

01/12/2015

2015 Dalby Stock Horse Sale Campdraft Results

Open

Rider

Horse

Prev

Cutout

H/W

Course

Total

Final

Rick Young

SODA BRADMAN
(RICK YOUNG)

92

22

65

4

91

183

Richard Pfingst

GRETCHEN
(RICHARD & JANE PFINGST)

88

23

62

4

89

177

Mark Sherlock

BELLMERVILLE DELRAY
(NEVILLE BELL)

90

17

64

4

85

175

Paul Carlon

HEATWAVE
(PAUL CARLON)

86

23

61

4

88

174

Cheyenne OBrien

NEIRBO HOPE
(O'BRIEN FAMILY)

85

22

62

4

88

173

Matthew Smith

ZIGZAG
(MATTHEW SMITH)

89

21

59

3

83

172

Pete Comiskey

Marnies Destiny
(R & G YOUNG)

91

22

56

3

81

172

Tom Webster

OAKALENA
(TOM WEBSTER)

88

23

55

3

81

169

Brendan Fitzgerald

ALL THAT STYLE
(BRENDAN FITZGERALD)

89

18

59

3

80

169

Bill Carey

IMPRINT
(BILL & GILL CAREY)

88

21

56

3

80

168

Tanya Klan

CUTLERS CHERRY RIPE
(TANYA KLAN)

87

21

56

3

80

167

Ben Smart

DIXIE FLYER
(BEN SMART)

86

17

59

4

80

166

Stephen Daley

KAHMOO SCAMP
(STEPHEN DALEY)

86

16

58

3

77

163

Nigel Streeter

JAZZ
(STREETER FAMILY)

89

22

50

2

74

163

David Harkin

DUNBAR IMAGE
(DAVID HARKIN)

85

18

56

3

77

162

Felicity Burton

ELSOLA REY
(by RS Chisum)
(FELICITY BURTON)

87

17

50

3

70

157

Tim Hollis

ADIOS VALENTINE
(TIM HOLLIS)

89

23

0

0

23

112

Kevin Southern

SUPREME
(KEVIN SOUTHERN)

88

22

0

0

22

110

Jonathon Sylvester

TANGELO OAK
(MAREE FIELDS)

85

23

0

0

23

108

Ray Mayne

BOBADIL BAR DOC BOB (DOC BOB)
(RAY MAYNE)

87

21

0

0

21

108

Daniel Richards

LIBBY
(GWEN MACMILLIAN)

88

20

0

0

20

108

Aaron Williamson

REGRET
(AARON WILLIAMSON)

85

22

0

0

22

107

Terry Hartman

COUNTRYWIDE TRIXIE
(TERRY HARTMAN)

85

22

0

0

22

107

Jay Pearce

SILVER ACRES
(CAMERON & KELLIE BOND)

90

17

0

0

17

107

Jon Templeton

MISS SCARLET ACRE
(by Acres Destiny)
(DAVID BELL)

89

17

0

0

17

106

Terry Hartman

CHEVIN HARLEY
(TERRY HARTMAN)

85

21

0

0

21

106

Cody ONeill

LIL HICKORY JOANIE
(CRAIG & TANYA HINDMARSH)

88

17

0

0

17

105

Daniel Cheers

JACPOT GRILA
(GWEN MACMILLAN)

85

18

0

0

18

103

Jemma Turnbull

CANDIED OAK
(JEMMA TURNBULL)

86

17

0

0

17

103

Ian Atthow

CLEO
(IAN ATTHOW)

85

16

0

0

16

101

Kristin Pearce

FOXY LADY
(CAMERON & KELLIE BOND)

85

0

0

0

0

85


6 Over

Rider

Horse

Prev

Cutout

H/W

Course

Total

Final

Pete Comiskey

RELIABLE SKILL
(PETE COMISKEY)

83

21

61

4

86

169

Jacqueline Aitken

TURNERS STUD CATO
(IAN AITKEN)

83

19

59

4

82

165

Daniel Cheers

JACPOT GRILA
(GWEN MACMILLAN)

77

22

50

3

75

152

Jye Banks

MOUNTAIN TOP MOLLY
(JYE BANKS)

68

21

57

4

82

150

Terry Hanigan

GLENALVON ILLANOY
(TERRY HANIGAN)

65

18

56

3

77

142

Karl Burton

SIERRA
(KARL BURTON)

89

22

0

0

22

111

Geoff Dennien

PEARCE ICON
(T1Y PTY LTD)

20

22

58

3

83

103

Ben Fogg

BUNDA MISS BOOTS
(BEN FOGG)

81

22

0

0

22

103

Kevin Southern

BOBADIL JEWEL
(KEVIN SOUTHERN)

21

21

57

4

82

103

Ben Fogg

BOONERI AVATAR
(BEN FOGG)

81

21

0

0

21

102

Mick Boyce

THE BLONDE MISTRESS
(COREY ELLEM)

19

20

58

3

81

100

Daiman Bulmer

JAYKAY CHARDONNAY
(LIZ THOMAS)

81

18

0

0

18

99

Dimity Newsome

MAINRIDGE SYMMETRY
(BRAD NEWSOME)

21

21

54

3

78

99

Josh Herrmann

CALLEMONDAH LITTLE RED
(JOSH HERRMANN)

73

22

0

0

22

95

Cameron Lee

SHIFTER
(DAVID WALMSLEY)

19

22

50

3

75

94

Wendy Maguire

BOONARA PEPPERINA
(WENDY MAGUIRE)

21

20

48

2

70

91

Craig Davison

WILDTHING
(CRAIG DAVISON)

23

18

42

2

62

85

Matthew Dunn

KOOLOOMBAH ECLIPSE
(MATTHEW DUNN)

20

19

42

2

63

83

Jim Daley

LEES COOL SODA
(J & GR LYONS)

83

0

0

0

0

83

Andrew Winks

YARRAWA REFLECTION
(ANDREW WINKS)

65

0

0

0

0

65

Ray Mayne

CTK INDIANA
(RAY MAYNE)

22

23

0

0

23

45

Ben Fogg

BLENHEIM LEASE
(BEN FOGG)

22

22

0

0

22

44

Adam Wallen

BARNETTS CELESTE
(JOHN ADAMS)

22

21

0

0

21

43

Jon Templeton

COOINDA LACE
(Jon Templeton)

21

21

0

0

21

42

Ray Mayne

WELBATCH RENDITION
(RAY MAYNE)

20

21

0

0

21

41

Katie Birney

IMAGE
(J & G LYONS)

21

19

0

0

19

40

Errol Cooper

NASHVILLE BELLA
(ERROL COOPER)

22

18

0

0

18

40

Cameron Finch

DUCKNACRE
(MADONNA FINCH)

18

21

0

0

21

39

Paul Christiansen

DONRICA TIFFANY
(PAUL CHRISTIANSEN)

18

21

0

0

21

39

Justin Hafey

GUNMAN
(JUSTIN HAFEY)

0

23

0

0

23

23

Lloyd Davidson

BARNETTS STELLA
(LLOYD DAVIDSON MEAGAN MACINTOSH)

21

0

0

0

0

21

Stephen Daley

KAHMOO SCAMP
(STEPHEN DALEY)

0

21

0

0

21

21

Ron Wall

MCNAMARA REPORT
(LUKE SUTTON)

0

21

0

0

21

21

Keith Thorne

WAIKON PARK HILLBILLY
(KEITH THORNE)

0

20

0

0

20

20

Nick Hancock

LADYBROOK STYLISH DEBUT
(NICK HANCOCK)

0

19

0

0

19

19

Bill Waldron

SMITH FAMILY ALINA
(LIZ WALES)

17

0

0

0

0

17


5 Under

Rider

Horse

Prev

Cutout

H/W

Course

Total

Final

Karl Burton

SWEET DASH TO DESTINY
(by
Acres Destiny)
(KARL BURTON)

82

21

52

3

76

158

Craig Sheppard

CLOVELLY CLEO
(JOE SHEPPARD)

74

22

50

3

75

149

Craig Davison

PAPELLE
(CRAIG DAVISON)

20

20

60

4

84

104

Michael Boyce

YOUNGSTAR AMAZING GRACE-LH
(MICHAEL BOYCE)

82

21

0

0

21

103

Kevin Southern

PIMPAMPA EARL
(KEVIN SOUTHERN)

20

21

58

3

82

102

Joel Hill

WOMBEYAN LITTLE RIVER
(JOEL HILL)

82

20

0

0

20

102

Joel Hill

BLINHAMPARK JOKERS DESTINY
(IAN BOSTOCKÂ)

80

22

0

0

22

102

Madeline Moloney

GILVIEW BRAVEHEART
(MADELINE MOLONEY)

20

21

55

3

79

99

Joel Hill

PEELVALE OAKS REFLECT
(CRAIG HILL)

74

21

0

0

21

95

Andrew Turvey

KIRKBY STUD TUSK
(JR SMOOTHY)

20

22

45

2

69

89

Timothy ODwyer

ROYALLE SARGENT
(TIMOTHY O'DWYER)

22

19

40

2

61

83

Emily Aitken

CAMAD BRIGALENA
(IAN AITKEN)

18

17

38

2

57

75

Ian Atthow

WESTLAKE CHARM
(SCOTT HEIDKE)

21

22

0

0

22

43

Jason Birney

BINNIA BLUEY
(J & G LYONS)

21

21

0

0

21

42

Chris Williamson

HAVANAPEAK DADDYS WILD NIGHTS
(CHRIS WILLIAMSON)

20

21

0

0

21

41

Ben Fogg

BAR NONE SIR SEVEN
(RUSSELL FOGG)

21

20

0

0

20

41

Terry Hall

BARNONE CONFLICT
(by Hazelwood Conman)
(TERRY HALL)

18

21

0

0

21

39

Nick Hancock

SHELLYDEAN DELIGHT
(NICK HANCOCK)

18

20

0

0

20

38

Josh Herrmann

SKEETAS REVENGE
(JOSH HERRMANN)

17

16

0

0

16

33

Daiman Bulmer

SHELLYDEAN CINDY
(LIZ THOMAS)

21

0

0

0

0

21

David Duncan

WESTONS TWIX
(SNOW DUNCAN)

21

0

0

0

0

21

Desmond Dessaix

BINNIA ALCATRAZ
(DESMOND DESSAIX)

17

0

0

0

0

17

Daiman Bulmer

ROYALLE REQUISITE
(LIZ THOMAS)

0

17

0

0

17

17

Nick Hancock

WARREGOLD GLAMMER
(NICK HANCOCK)

16

0

0

0

0

16

Mitchell Elliott

WOMBEYAN RIVER BANKS
(WAREN SALTER)

0

0

0

0

0

0


Gelding

Rider

Horse

Prev

Cutout

H/W

Course

Total

Final

Cody Ryan

BRENWON STRETCH
(JIM RYAN)

84

20

62

4

86

170

Daniel Richards

PERKINS SUNDANA
(TREVOR RICHARDS)

81

21

63

4

88

169

Brad Mourilyan

VALEVIEW 48 DEGREES
(DESLYN MOURILYAN)

77

22

58

4

84

161

Wayne Dennien

WANGILLA JIMMY
(WAYNE DENNIEN)

87

19

51

3

73

160

Kylie McPhee

CEDAR DOWNS MINI ME
(CAMPBELL & KYLIE MCPHEE)

62

21

61

4

86

148

Wayne Edwards

HUNTER
(WAYNE EDWARDS)

21

22

62

4

88

109

Joel Hill

PEELVALE MIDNIGHT
(JOEL HILL)

19

22

60

4

86

105

Steven Crouch

BRAEBO OFFICIAL TOUCH
(STEVEN CROUCH)

21

20

58

3

81

102

Brett Welsh

CTK SANDI ACRES
(BRETT WELSH)

80

20

0

0

20

100

Sara Gruber

GATTON UQ BEACON
(SARA GRUBER)

18

22

56

3

81

99

Murray Bonisch

WARRENBRI ROCKO
(MURRAY BONISCH)

76

20

0

0

20

96

Kerry Hall

BRENWON TREO
(KERRY HALL)

77

0

0

0

0

77

Mark Sherlock

YACKATOON STRIPES
(MARK SHERLOCK)

20

21

0

0

21

41

Daniel Cheers

BRENINAN SPRING
(DANIEL CHEERS)

19

22

0

0

22

41

Matthew Smith

OPTIMUM GOLLUM
(CHARLIE SMITH)

18

22

0

0

22

40

Ray Mayne

BOBADIL BAR DOC BOB (DOC BOB)
(RAY MAYNE)

19

21

0

0

21

40

Charlie Smith

KILBEGGAN RENEGADE
(CHARLIE SMITH)

17

21

0

0

21

38

Chris Brazier

MUNDAH LITTLE BUDDY
(CHRIS BRAZIER)

16

21

0

0

21

37

Becky OReilly

WARRALYN DELAYED DESTINY
(BECKY OREILLY)

0

22

0

0

22

22

Paul McInnerney

COOLUM GRANITE
(PAUL MCINNERNEY)

0

21

0

0

21

21

Shanae Gray

COLLEGE DOMINO
(SHANAE GRAY)

19

0

0

0

0

19

Jack Breed

CTK CRICKET
(JACK BREED)

17

0

0

0

0

17